ASTC Routes, Bus Timings & Contacts

Description

Kamakhya Bus Service

ASTC operates a regular bus service from Judges Field to Kamakhya Temple every 10 minutes. 

Time-Table of ASTC A.C. Buses to Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport

Sl. No. Timings From To Fare (Rs.) Route

 1

06:15

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

 

 2

06:45

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Ulubari

 3

08:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Nepali Mandir

 4

09:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Vishal Mega Mart

 5

10:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Panbazar Panitanki

 6

11:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Fancy Bazzar

 7

11:30

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Bharalumukh

 8

12:30

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Maligaon

 9

13:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Adabari

 10

14:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Jalukbari

 11

14:30

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

VIP Chowk

 12

15:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Airport

 13

15:30

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

 

 

Validity From
Validity To

Is there anything wrong with this page?

To help us improve our assam.gov.in, we'd like to know more about your feedback today. It will take only 2 minutes to fill in

enter your details
enter your suggestions