ASTC Routes, Bus Timings & Contacts

Description

Kamakhya Bus Service

ASTC operates a regular bus service from Judges Field to Kamakhya Temple every 10 minutes. 

Time-Table of ASTC A.C. Buses to Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport

Sl. No. Timings From To Fare (Rs.) Route

 1

06:15

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

 

 2

06:45

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Ulubari

 3

08:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Nepali Mandir

 4

09:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Vishal Mega Mart

 5

10:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Panbazar Panitanki

 6

11:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Fancy Bazzar

 7

11:30

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Bharalumukh

 8

12:30

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Maligaon

 9

13:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Adabari

 10

14:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Jalukbari

 11

14:30

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

VIP Chowk

 12

15:00

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

Airport

 13

15:30

Guwahati

Airport

130.00

 

 

Validity From
Validity To